|

Current local time in Norrent-Fontes, France

7:09 :09 PM

19:09 :09

Friday, 27 November 2020 (CET)

Convert Norrent-Fontes Time

Want to convert Norrent-Fontes time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Norrent-Fontes time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Norrent-Fontes CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Norrent-Fontes Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Norrent-Fontes Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Norran-Font, Norrint-Fontes, nuo lang feng tai, nwrynt fwnts, Норран-Фонт, نورينت فونتس, 诺朗丰泰
Population
1,479
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 34' N Latitude / 2° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33