|

Current local time in Orleans, France

5:32 :37 AM

05:32 :37

Friday, November 15, 2019 (CET)

Convert Orleans Time

Want to convert Orleans time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Orleans time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Orleans CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Orleans Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Orleans Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Aurelianum, Gorad Arlean, Orleaes, Orlean, Orleana, Orleanas, Orleani, Orleans, Orleañs, Orleáns, Orleães, Orleāna, Orliens, Orlèans, Orléans, ao er liang, awrlyan, awrlynz, oleulleang, orleani, orleyom, orurean, xxr lex xng, Ορλεάνη, Горад Арлеан, Орлеан, אורליאן, أورليان, اورلئان, اورلینز, ओर्लेयों, ออร์เลอ็อง, အော်လီယန်းမြို့, ორლეანი, オルレアン, 奥尔良, 奧爾良, 오를레앙
Population
124149
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 54' N Latitude / 1° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33