|

Current local time in Saint Jean de Braye, France

8:31 :55 AM

08:31 :55

Saturday, December 14, 2019 (CET)

Convert Saint Jean de Braye Time

Want to convert Saint Jean de Braye time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Saint Jean de Braye time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Saint Jean de Braye CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Saint Jean de Braye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saint Jean de Braye Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Saint-Jean-de-Braye, Sen-Zhan-de-Bre, sheng rang de bu lai ai, Сен-Жан-де-Бре, 圣让德布赖埃
Population
19874
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 54' N Latitude / 1° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33