|

Current local time in Perros-Guirec, France

1:08 :13 PM

13:08 :13

Monday, 17 May 2021 (CEST)

Convert Perros-Guirec Time

Want to convert Perros-Guirec time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Perros-Guirec time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Perros-Guirec CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Perros-Guirec Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Perros-Guirec Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Perro-Girek, Perros, Perros-Girek, Perros-Guirec, Perroz-Gireg, pei luo si-ji lei ke, Перро-Гирек, Перро-Гірек, Перрос-Гирек, 佩罗斯-吉雷克
Population
8,062
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 48' N Latitude / 3° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33