|

Current local time in Peyrolles-en-Provence, France

4:32 :48 PM

16:32 :48

Friday, 25 September 2020 (CEST)

Convert Peyrolles-en-Provence Time

Want to convert Peyrolles-en-Provence time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Peyrolles-en-Provence time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Peyrolles-en-Provence CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Peyrolles-en-Provence Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Peyrolles-en-Provence Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Peirola, Peirola de Provenca, Peiròla, Peiròla de Provença, Pejrol'-an-Provans, Perol'-an-Provans, Peyrolles, Peyrolles-en-Provence, pu luo wang si de qu pei luo lai, Пейроль-ан-Прованс, Пероль-ан-Прованс, 普罗旺斯地区佩罗莱
Population
4,084
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 38' N Latitude / 5° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33