|

Current local time in Plan-d'Aups-Sainte-Baume, France

2:43 :12 PM

14:43 :12

Wednesday, 23 September 2020 (CEST)

Convert Plan-d'Aups-Sainte-Baume Time

Want to convert Plan-d'Aups-Sainte-Baume time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Plan-d'Aups-Sainte-Baume time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Plan-d'Aups-Sainte-Baume CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Plan-d'Aups-Sainte-Baume Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Plan-d'Aups-Sainte-Baume Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Plan-d'Aups-Sainte-Baume, Plan-d'Ops-Sent-Bom, Plan-dAups-Sainte-Baume, Plan-d’Aups-Sainte-Baume, План-д’Опс-Сент-Бом
Population
1,176
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 19' N Latitude / 5° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33