|

Current local time in Plestin-les-Greves, France

1:10 :17 PM

13:10 :17

Tuesday, 15 June 2021 (CEST)

Convert Plestin-les-Greves Time

Want to convert Plestin-les-Greves time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Plestin-les-Greves time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Plestin-les-Greves CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Plestin-les-Greves Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Plestin-les-Greves Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Plesten-le-Grev, Plestin, Plestin-les-Greves, Plestin-les-Grèves, Plistin, pu lai si tan lai ge lei wei, Плестен-ле-Грев, 普莱斯坦莱格雷韦
Population
3,700
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 39' N Latitude / 3° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33