|

Current local time in Plounevez-Moedec, France

12:02 :52 PM

12:02 :52

Tuesday, 15 June 2021 (CEST)

Convert Plounevez-Moedec Time

Want to convert Plounevez-Moedec time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Plounevez-Moedec time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Plounevez-Moedec CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Plounevez-Moedec Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Plounevez-Moedec Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Plounevez-Moedec, Plounevez-Moedeg, Plounevez-Moëdec, Plounévez-Moëdec
Population
1,398
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 33' N Latitude / 3° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33