|

Current local time in Port-Saint-Louis-du-Rhone, France

1:45 :42 PM

13:45 :42

Saturday, 19 September 2020 (CEST)

Convert Port-Saint-Louis-du-Rhone Time

Want to convert Port-Saint-Louis-du-Rhone time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Port-Saint-Louis-du-Rhone time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Port-Saint-Louis-du-Rhone CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Port-Saint-Louis-du-Rhone Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Port-Saint-Louis-du-Rhone Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Lo Port dArle, Lo Pòrt dArle, Por-Sen-Lui-dju-Ron, Port Sant Lois, Port-Saint-Louis, Port-Saint-Louis-du-Rhone, Port-Saint-Louis-du-Rhône, Pòrt Sant Loís, Saint Louis, Saint-Louis-du-Rhone, Saint-Louis-du-Rhône, sheng lu yi si-di long gang, Пор-Сен-Луи-дю-Рон, Пор-Сен-Луї-дю-Рон, 圣卢伊斯-迪龙港
Population
8,503
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 23' N Latitude / 4° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33