|

Current local time in Portiragnes, France

6:21 :55 PM

18:21 :55

Saturday, 31 October 2020 (CET)

Convert Portiragnes Time

Want to convert Portiragnes time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Portiragnes time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Portiragnes CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Portiragnes Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Portiragnes Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Portiragnes, Portiran', Portiranhas, bo er di la gai, Портирань, Портірань, 波尔蒂拉盖
Population
2,571
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 18' N Latitude / 3° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33