|

Current local time in Precy-sur-Oise, France

11:13 :22 PM

23:13 :22

Thursday, 29 October 2020 (CET)

Convert Precy-sur-Oise Time

Want to convert Precy-sur-Oise time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Precy-sur-Oise time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Precy-sur-Oise CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Precy-sur-Oise Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Precy-sur-Oise Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Precy, Precy-sur-Oise, Presi-sjur-Uaz, Précy, Précy-sur-Oise, wa si he pan pu lei xi, Пресі-сюр-Уаз, 瓦斯河畔普雷西
Population
3,261
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 12' N Latitude / 2° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33