|

Current local time in Ris-Orangis, France

4:16 :00 PM

16:16 :00

Tuesday, 22 June 2021 (CEST)

Convert Ris-Orangis Time

Want to convert Ris-Orangis time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ris-Orangis time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ris-Orangis CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Ris-Orangis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ris-Orangis Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Brutus, Ris, Ris-Orangis, Ris-Oranzhis, Riz Oranzhis, li ao lang ji, lijolangjiseu, ri-zoranjisu, ry awranzhy, Риз Оранжис, Рис-Оранжис, ری اورانژی, リ=ゾランジス, 里奥朗吉, 리조랑지스
Population
25,082
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 39' N Latitude / 2° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33