|

Current local time in Morsang-sur-Orge, France

1:07 :06 PM

13:07 :06

Tuesday, 15 June 2021 (CEST)

Convert Morsang-sur-Orge Time

Want to convert Morsang-sur-Orge time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Morsang-sur-Orge time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Morsang-sur-Orge CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Morsang-sur-Orge Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Morsang-sur-Orge Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Morsan sir Orzh, Morsan-sjur-Orzh, Morsang, Morsang-sur-Orge, ao er ri he pan mo er sang, moleusangswileuoleuju, morusan-shuru-oruju, mwrsan swr awrzh, Морсан сир Орж, Морсан-сюр-Орж, مورسان سور اورژ, モルサン=シュル=オルジュ, 奥尔日河畔莫尔桑, 모르상쉬르오르주
Population
19,917
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 39' N Latitude / 2° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33