|

Current local time in Sainte-Genevieve-des-Bois, France

1:42 :32 AM

01:42 :32

Wednesday, 16 June 2021 (CEST)

Convert Sainte-Genevieve-des-Bois Time

Want to convert Sainte-Genevieve-des-Bois time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sainte-Genevieve-des-Bois time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sainte-Genevieve-des-Bois CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Sainte-Genevieve-des-Bois Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sainte-Genevieve-des-Bois Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Colbert-la-Reunion, Colbert-la-Réunion, Sainte-Genevieve, Sainte-Genevieve-des-Bois, Sainte-Geneviève, Sainte-Geneviève-des-Bois, Sent-Zhenev'ev-de-Bua, Сент-Женевьев-де-Буа
Population
33,689
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 38' N Latitude / 2° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33