|

Current local time in Bretigny-sur-Orge, France

1:09 :31 PM

13:09 :31

Monday, 17 May 2021 (CEST)

Convert Bretigny-sur-Orge Time

Want to convert Bretigny-sur-Orge time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bretigny-sur-Orge time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bretigny-sur-Orge CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Bretigny-sur-Orge Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bretigny-sur-Orge Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Bretigny, Bretigny-sur-Orge, Bretin'i-sjur-Orzh, Bretini sir Orz, Brétigny-sur-Orge, ao er ri he pan bu lei di ni, beuletiniswileuoleuju, brtyny-swr-arzh, brwtny swr awrzh, buretini-shuru-oruju, Бретиньи-сюр-Орж, Бретињи сир Орж, Бретіньї-сюр-Орж, برتینی-سور-ارژ, بروتنی سور اورژ, ブレティニー=シュル=オルジュ, 奥尔日河畔布雷蒂尼, 브레티니쉬르오르주
Population
24,317
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 36' N Latitude / 2° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33