|

Current local time in Roquebrune Cap Martin, France

9:23 :28 PM

21:23 :28

Saturday, December 7, 2019 (CET)

Convert Roquebrune Cap Martin Time

Want to convert Roquebrune Cap Martin time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Roquebrune Cap Martin time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Roquebrune Cap Martin CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Roquebrune Cap Martin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Roquebrune Cap Martin Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Rocabruna, Rocabruna Caup Martin, Rocca Bruna, Roccabruna, Rokbrjun-Kap-Marten, Roquebrune, Roquebrune-Cap-Martin, Ròcabruna Caup Martin, luo qu ai bu lan ka ma er tan, rokuburyunu-kappu-marutan, Рокбрюн-Кап-Мартен, Рокебрюн — Кап-Мартен, ロクブリュヌ=カップ=マルタン, 罗屈埃布兰卡马尔坦
Population
11834
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 45' N Latitude / 7° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33