|

Current local time in Sailly-Labourse, France

4:13 :01 AM

04:13 :01

Wednesday, 03 March 2021 (CET)

Convert Sailly-Labourse Time

Want to convert Sailly-Labourse time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sailly-Labourse time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sailly-Labourse CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Sailly-Labourse Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sailly-Labourse Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Sai-Laburs, Sailly, Sailly-Labourse, sa yi la bu er si, saly labwrs, Саи-Лабурс, Саї-Лабурс, سالي لابورس, سیلے-لبورسے, 萨伊拉布尔斯
Population
2,067
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 30' N Latitude / 2° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33