|

Current local time in Sains-en-Gohelle, France

9:33 :34 AM

09:33 :34

Tuesday, 13 April 2021 (CEST)

Convert Sains-en-Gohelle Time

Want to convert Sains-en-Gohelle time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sains-en-Gohelle time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sains-en-Gohelle CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Sains-en-Gohelle Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sains-en-Gohelle Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Sains, Sains-en-Gohelle, Sains-in-Gohelle, Sen-an-Goehl', Sen-an-Goel', sang ang ge ai lei, synz an jwhyl, Сен-ан-Гоель, Сен-ан-Гоэль, سائنس-این -گوھلے, سينز إن جوهيل, 桑昂戈埃勒
Population
6,196
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 26' N Latitude / 2° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33