|

Current local time in Saint-Agathon, France

7:34 :55 AM

07:34 :55

Thursday, 04 March 2021 (CET)

Convert Saint-Agathon Time

Want to convert Saint-Agathon time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Saint-Agathon time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Saint-Agathon CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Saint-Agathon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saint-Agathon Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Bonvalon, Fanum Sancti Negantoni, Saint-Agathon, Sant-Eganton, Sent-Agaton, sheng a jia tong, Сент-Агатон, سینٹ-اگاتھوں, 圣阿加通
Population
1,876
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 33' N Latitude / 3° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33