|

Current local time in Saint-Cannat, France

7:59 :30 PM

19:59 :30

Tuesday, 20 April 2021 (CEST)

Convert Saint-Cannat Time

Want to convert Saint-Cannat time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Saint-Cannat time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Saint-Cannat CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Saint-Cannat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saint-Cannat Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Le Saizet, Le Sauzet, Saint-Cannat, Sant Canat, Sen-Kanna, sheng ka na, Сен-Канна, سینٹ-کنت, 圣卡纳
Population
4,879
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 37' N Latitude / 5° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33