|

Current local time in Saint-Mande, France

9:50 :27 PM

21:50 :27

Wednesday, 27 January 2021 (CET)

Convert Saint-Mande Time

Want to convert Saint-Mande time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Saint-Mande time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Saint-Mande CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Saint-Mande Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saint-Mande Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Saint-Mande, Saint-Mandé, Sanctus Mandetus, Sankt-Mande, Sant Manden, Sen Mande, Sen-Mande, saengmangde, san-mande, sheng mang dai, sn mandh, sn-mandh, st Mande, st Mandé, st mande, Санкт-Манде, Сен Манде, Сен-Манде, سن مانده, سن-مانده, سینٹ-مندے, サン=マンデ, 圣芒代, 생망데
Population
21,261
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 50' N Latitude / 2° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33