|

Current local time in Saint-Marc-Jaumegarde, France

6:42 :17 PM

18:42 :17

Wednesday, 27 October 2021 (CEST)

Convert Saint-Marc-Jaumegarde Time

Want to convert Saint-Marc-Jaumegarde time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Saint-Marc-Jaumegarde time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Saint-Marc-Jaumegarde CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Saint-Marc-Jaumegarde Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saint-Marc-Jaumegarde Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Saint-Marc, Saint-Marc-Jaumegarde, Sant Marc dAis, Sant Marc de Jaumegarda, Sen-Mark-Zhomgard, sheng ma er ke ruo mo jia er de, Сен-Марк-Жомгард, سینٹ-مارک-جومگاردے, 圣马尔克若默加尔德
Population
1,132
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 32' N Latitude / 5° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33