|

Current local time in Saint-Martin-de-Crau, France

8:45 :27 AM

08:45 :27

Sunday, 25 October 2020 (CET)

Convert Saint-Martin-de-Crau Time

Want to convert Saint-Martin-de-Crau time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Saint-Martin-de-Crau time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Saint-Martin-de-Crau CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Saint-Martin-de-Crau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saint-Martin-de-Crau Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Saint-Martin, Saint-Martin-de-Crau, Sant Martin de Crau, Sen-Marten-de-Kro, sheng ma dan de ke luo, Сен-Мартен-де-Кро, سینٹ-مارٹن-دے-کرو, 圣马丹德克罗
Population
11,555
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 38' N Latitude / 4° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33