|

Current local time in Saint Saturnin les Apt, France

12:04 :40 AM

00:04 :40

Wednesday, February 26, 2020 (CET)

Convert Saint Saturnin les Apt Time

Want to convert Saint Saturnin les Apt time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Saint Saturnin les Apt time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Saint Saturnin les Apt CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Saint Saturnin les Apt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saint Saturnin les Apt Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Saint-Saturnin
Population
2523
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 55' N Latitude / 5° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33