|

Current local time in Saint-Tropez, France

6:23 :32 AM

06:23 :32

Tuesday, 19 January 2021 (CET)

Convert Saint-Tropez Time

Want to convert Saint-Tropez time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Saint-Tropez time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Saint-Tropez CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Saint-Tropez Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saint-Tropez Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Heraclea Cacabaris, Heraclee, Héraclée, Sain-Trope, Saint-Tropez, San-Trope, Sant Tropetz, Sen Trope, Sen-Trapeh, Sen-Trope, santorope, sheng te luo pei, sn-trwph, Σαιν-Τροπέ, Сан-Тропе, Сен Тропе, Сен-Трапэ, Сен-Тропе, سن-تروپه, سین-تروپے, แซ็ง-ทรอเป, სენ-ტროპე, サントロペ, 圣特罗佩
Population
5,939
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 16' N Latitude / 6° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33