|

Current local time in Sausset-les-Pins, France

8:52 :03 AM

08:52 :03

Wednesday, 30 September 2020 (CEST)

Convert Sausset-les-Pins Time

Want to convert Sausset-les-Pins time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sausset-les-Pins time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sausset-les-Pins CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Sausset-les-Pins Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sausset-les-Pins Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Saucet, Sausset, Sausset dei Pins, Sausset-les-Pins, Sosse-le-Pen, suo sai lai pan, Соссе-ле-Пен, 索塞莱潘
Population
7,619
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 19' N Latitude / 5° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33