|

Current local time in Simiane-Collongue, France

1:46 :37 AM

01:46 :37

Saturday, 26 September 2020 (CEST)

Convert Simiane-Collongue Time

Want to convert Simiane-Collongue time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Simiane-Collongue time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Simiane-Collongue CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Simiane-Collongue Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Simiane-Collongue Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Collongue, Sim'jan-Kollong, Simiane, Simiane-Collongue, Simjan-Kollong, Sumiana e Caulonga, Sumiana e Caulònga, xi mi ang ke long gai, Симьян-Коллонг, Сімян-Коллонг, 西米昂科隆盖
Population
5,521
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 25' N Latitude / 5° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33