|

Current local time in Thezan-les-Beziers, France

1:50 :18 PM

13:50 :18

Tuesday, 27 October 2020 (CET)

Convert Thezan-les-Beziers Time

Want to convert Thezan-les-Beziers time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Thezan-les-Beziers time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Thezan-les-Beziers CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Thezan-les-Beziers Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Thezan-les-Beziers Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Thezan, Thezan-les-Beziers, Thèzan-lès-Béziers, Thézan, Thézan-lès-Béziers
Population
2,439
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 25' N Latitude / 3° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33