|

Current local time in Tonquedec, France

12:31 :46 PM

12:31 :46

Thursday, 06 May 2021 (CEST)

Convert Tonquedec Time

Want to convert Tonquedec time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tonquedec time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tonquedec CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Tonquedec Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tonquedec Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Tonkedeg, Tonkedek, Tonquedec, Tonquédec, tong qu ai dai ke, Тонкедек, 通屈埃代克
Population
1,120
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 40' N Latitude / 3° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33