|

Current local time in Tredrez-Locquemeau, France

8:23 :58 AM

08:23 :58

Tuesday, 15 June 2021 (CEST)

Convert Tredrez-Locquemeau Time

Want to convert Tredrez-Locquemeau time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tredrez-Locquemeau time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tredrez-Locquemeau CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Tredrez-Locquemeau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tredrez-Locquemeau Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Tredraezh-Lokemo, Tredre-Lokemo, Tredres-Lokkemo, Tredrez, Trédrez, te lei de lei luo qu ai mo, trdrz lwkywmyw, Тредре-Локемо, Тредрес-Локкемо, تردرز لوکیومیو, 特雷德雷洛屈埃莫
Population
1,456
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 42' N Latitude / 3° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33