|

Current local time in Vendin-les-Bethune, France

11:25 :31 AM

11:25 :31

Thursday, 04 March 2021 (CET)

Convert Vendin-les-Bethune Time

Want to convert Vendin-les-Bethune time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Vendin-les-Bethune time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Vendin-les-Bethune CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Vendin-les-Bethune Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vendin-les-Bethune Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Vanden-le-Betjun, Vendin, Vendin-les-Bethune, Vendin-lès-Béthune, Vindin-les-Betheune, Vindin-lès-Betheune, fyndyn lyh bythwn, wang dan lai bei di ne, wndyn las bthwn, Ванден-ле-Бетюн, فيندين ليه بيثون, وندین لاس بتهون, 旺丹莱贝蒂讷
Population
2,575
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 32' N Latitude / 2° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33