|

Current local time in Verneuil en Halatte, France

1:51 :28 PM

13:51 :28

Tuesday, November 12, 2019 (CET)

Convert Verneuil en Halatte Time

Want to convert Verneuil en Halatte time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Verneuil en Halatte time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Verneuil en Halatte CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Verneuil en Halatte Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Verneuil en Halatte Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Vernej-an-Alatt, Verneuil, Verneuil-en-Halatte, Verneuil-sur-Oise, Vernjoj-an-Alatt, a la te de qu wei er na yi, Верней-ан-Алатт, Вернёй-ан-Алатт, 阿拉特地区韦尔纳伊
Population
4254
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 16' N Latitude / 2° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33