|

Current local time in Verrieres-le-Buisson, France

11:59 :02 AM

11:59 :02

Monday, 01 March 2021 (CET)

Convert Verrieres-le-Buisson Time

Want to convert Verrieres-le-Buisson time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Verrieres-le-Buisson time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Verrieres-le-Buisson CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Verrieres-le-Buisson Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Verrieres-le-Buisson Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Verr'er-le-Bjuisson, Verrer-le-Bjuisson, Verrieres, Verrieres-le-Buisson, Verrières, Verrières-le-Buisson, fu er li ai lei bi yi song, Веррьер-ле-Бюиссон, Веррєр-ле-Бюїссон, 弗尔里埃勒比伊松
Population
16,789
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 44' N Latitude / 2° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33