|

Current local time in Villefranche-de-Lauragais, France

3:33 :19 AM

03:33 :19

Monday, 30 November 2020 (CET)

Convert Villefranche-de-Lauragais Time

Want to convert Villefranche-de-Lauragais time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Villefranche-de-Lauragais time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Villefranche-de-Lauragais CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Villefranche-de-Lauragais Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Villefranche-de-Lauragais Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Vil'fransh-de-Lorage, Vilafranca de Lauragues, Vilafranca de Lauragués, Villefranche, Villefranche de Lauragais, Villefranche-de-Lauragais, luo la gai zi you cheng, Вильфранш-де-Лораге, Вільфранш-де-Лораге, 洛拉盖自由城
Population
3,701
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 24' N Latitude / 1° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33