|

Current local time in Villers-Saint-Paul, France

12:19 :07 PM

12:19 :07

Saturday, 31 October 2020 (CET)

Convert Villers-Saint-Paul Time

Want to convert Villers-Saint-Paul time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Villers-Saint-Paul time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Villers-Saint-Paul CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Villers-Saint-Paul Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Villers-Saint-Paul Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Viller-Sen-Pol', Villers, Villers-Saint-Paul, wei lai er sheng bo, Виллер-Сен-Поль, Віллер-Сен-Поль, 维莱尔圣波
Population
6,216
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 17' N Latitude / 2° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33