|

Current local time in Villers-sous-Saint-Leu, France

9:19 :04 PM

21:19 :04

Thursday, 29 October 2020 (CET)

Convert Villers-sous-Saint-Leu Time

Want to convert Villers-sous-Saint-Leu time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Villers-sous-Saint-Leu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Villers-sous-Saint-Leu CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Villers-sous-Saint-Leu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Villers-sous-Saint-Leu Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Viller-su-Sen-Le, Villers, Villers-sous-Saint-Leu, Villers-sur-Oise, wei lai er su sheng lei, Віллер-су-Сен-Ле, 维莱尔苏圣勒
Population
2,020
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 12' N Latitude / 2° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33