|

Current local time in Apatou, French Guiana

6:21 :50 AM

06:21 :50

Saturday, 28 January 2023 (-03)

Convert Apatou Time

Want to convert Apatou time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Apatou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Apatou -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Apatou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
GFT - French Guiana Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during French Guiana Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Apatou Facts

Country
French Guiana
Alternative Names
Apatou, Apatu, a pa tu, abatw, Апату, أباتو, 阿帕图
Population
4,752
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 09' N Latitude / 54° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+594