|

Current local time in Saint-Laurent-du-Maroni, French Guiana

6:45 :55 AM

06:45 :55

Saturday, 28 January 2023 (-03)

Convert Saint-Laurent-du-Maroni Time

Want to convert Saint-Laurent-du-Maroni time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Saint-Laurent-du-Maroni time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Saint-Laurent-du-Maroni -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Saint-Laurent-du-Maroni Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
GFT - French Guiana Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during French Guiana Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saint-Laurent-du-Maroni Facts

Country
French Guiana
Alternative Names
LDX, Laurent, Maroni, Saint Laurent, Saint-Laurent-du-Maroni, Sainte Laurent, Sen Loran di Maroni, Sen Loren du Maroni, Sen-Loran-dju-Maroni, ma luo ni he pan sheng luo lang, san lwran dw marwny, san-roran-de~yu-maroni, sn lwran dw mrwny, Сен Лоран ди Марони, Сен-Лоран-дю-Марони, Сен-Лоран-дю-Мароні, سان لوران دو ماروني, سن لوران دو مرونی, سینٹ-لارنٹ-دو-مارونی, サン=ローラン=デュ=マロニ, 马罗尼河畔圣洛朗
Population
24,287
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 30' N Latitude / 54° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+594