|

Current local time in Remire, French Guiana

8:17 :16 AM

08:17 :16

Saturday, 28 January 2023 (-03)

Convert Remire Time

Want to convert Remire time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Remire time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Remire -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Remire Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
GFT - French Guiana Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during French Guiana Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Remire Facts

Country
French Guiana
Alternative Names
Ramire, Remire, Rémire, Rémiré
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 53' N Latitude / 52° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+594