|

Current local time in Columbus, GA, USA

3:08 :01 PM

15:08 :01

Sunday, 16 June 2024 (EDT)

Convert Columbus Time

Want to convert Columbus time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Columbus time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Columbus EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Columbus Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Columbus Facts

Country
USA
State
Georgia
Alternative Names
CSG, Columbus, Kolambus, Kolumbas, Kolumbus, Kulumbus, ge lun bu, klmbws jwrjya, kolambasa, kolleombeoseu, kolumbus, koronbasu, kwlmbs jarjya, kwlwmbws, qwlwmbws, Коламбус, Колумбус, Кълъмбъс, קולומבוס, كولومبوس, کلمبوس، جورجیا, کولمبس، جارجیا, कोलम्बस, コロンバス, 哥伦布, 콜럼버스
Population
200,579
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 27' N Latitude / 84° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1