|

Current local time in Opelika, AL, USA

10:30 :08 AM

10:30 :08

Monday, 03 October 2022 (CDT)

Convert Opelika Time

Want to convert Opelika time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Opelika time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Opelika CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Opelika Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Opelika Facts

Country
USA
State
Alabama
Alternative Names
Big Swamp, Opelajka, Opelika, Opelikan, Opillaka, Owls Roost, awbylyka, awplyka alabama, opela'ika, opelika, ou pei lai ka, Опелајка, Опеліка, أوبيليكا, ئۆپێلیکا، ئەلاباما, اوپلیکا، آلاباما, ओपेलाइका, ओपेलिका, 欧佩莱卡
Population
29,527
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 38' N Latitude / 85° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1