|

Current local time in Newnan, GA, USA

6:36 :51 PM

18:36 :51

Monday, 22 July 2024 (EDT)

Convert Newnan Time

Want to convert Newnan time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Newnan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Newnan EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Newnan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Newnan Facts

Country
USA
State
Georgia
Alternative Names
Bullsboro, N'junan, Newman, Newnan, Njunan, n'yun'yana, nyuneon, nywnan, nywnn jarjya, nywnn jwrjya, Њунан, Ньюнан, نيونان, نیونن، جارجیا, نیونن، جورجیا, न्युन्यान, 뉴넌
Population
37,291
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 22' N Latitude / 84° 47' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1