|

Current local time in Riverdale, GA, USA

6:07 :17 AM

06:07 :17

Sunday, 26 September 2021 (EDT)

Convert Riverdale Time

Want to convert Riverdale time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Riverdale time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Riverdale EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Riverdale Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Riverdale Facts

Country
USA
State
Georgia
Alternative Names
Rapes Crossing, Riverdale, Riverdejl, ribharadela, ryfrdyl, rywrdyl jwrjya, Ривердејл, ريفرديل, ریوردیل، جورجیا, ریورڈیل، جارجیا, रिभरडेल
Population
15,989
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 34' N Latitude / 84° 24' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1