|

Current local time in Decatur, GA, USA

3:53 :13 PM

15:53 :13

Wednesday, 24 April 2024 (EDT)

Convert Decatur Time

Want to convert Decatur time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Decatur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Decatur EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Decatur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Decatur Facts

Country
USA
State
Georgia
Alternative Names
Dekejter, Dekejtur, dekatara, dikeiteo, diketa, dykatr jarjya, dykatr jwrjya, dykatwr, Декейтер, Декејтур, ديكاتور, دیکاتر، جارجیا, دیکاتر، جورجیا, डेकाटर, ディケーター, 디케이터
Population
21,957
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 46' N Latitude / 84° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1