|

Current local time in Chamblee, GA, USA

2:11 :33 PM

14:11 :33

Wednesday, 24 April 2024 (EDT)

Convert Chamblee Time

Want to convert Chamblee time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chamblee time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chamblee EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Chamblee Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Chamblee Facts

Country
USA
State
Georgia
Alternative Names
Chamblee, Cross Keys, Roswell Junction, Shambli, chmbly jarjya, cyambli, kmbly jwrjya, tshambly, Шамбли, تشامبلي, چمبلی، جارجیا, کمبلی، جورجیا, च्याम्ब्ली
Population
28,244
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 53' N Latitude / 84° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1