|

Current local time in Brookhaven, GA, USA

2:14 :36 PM

14:14 :36

Sunday, 19 May 2024 (EDT)

Convert Brookhaven Time

Want to convert Brookhaven time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Brookhaven time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Brookhaven EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Brookhaven Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Brookhaven Facts

Country
USA
State
Georgia
Alternative Names
Brookhaven, Brookhaven Heights, Nort Atlanta, North Atlanta, brwk hawn jwrjya, brwkhafn, nartha etlanta, Норт Атланта, بروكهافن, بروک هاون، جورجیا, بروک ہیون، جارجیا, नर्थ एट्लान्टा
Population
51,910
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 51' N Latitude / 84° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1