|

Current local time in Dunwoody, GA, USA

7:14 :11 PM

19:14 :11

Friday, 24 May 2024 (EDT)

Convert Dunwoody Time

Want to convert Dunwoody time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dunwoody time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dunwoody EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Dunwoody Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Dunwoody Facts

Country
USA
State
Georgia
Alternative Names
Danvudi, danvudi, danwwdy jwrjya, deon-udi, dnwwdy, Данвуди, دانوودی، جورجیا, دنوودي, ڈنووڈی، جارجیا, डन्वूडी, 던우디
Population
48,733
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 56' N Latitude / 84° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1