|

Current local time in Alpharetta, GA, USA

3:32 :33 PM

15:32 :33

Sunday, 14 August 2022 (EDT)

Convert Alpharetta Time

Want to convert Alpharetta time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Alpharetta time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Alpharetta EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Alpharetta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Alpharetta Facts

Country
USA
State
Georgia
Alternative Names
Al'faretta, Alfareta, Alpharetta, New Prospect Campground, alfarta jwrjya, alfaryta, alfaryta jarjya, alphareta, Алфарета, Альфаретта, آلفارتا، جورجیا, ألفاريتا, الفاریتا، جارجیا, अल्फारेटा
Population
63,693
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 04' N Latitude / 84° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1