|

Current local time in Norcross, GA, USA

6:33 :25 PM

18:33 :25

Friday, 24 May 2024 (EDT)

Convert Norcross Time

Want to convert Norcross time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Norcross time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Norcross EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Norcross Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Norcross Facts

Country
USA
State
Georgia
Alternative Names
Norkros, narasrasa, nwrkras jarjya, nwrkras jwrjya, nwrkrws, Норкрос, نوركروس, نورکراس، جارجیا, نورکراس، جورجیا, नरस्रस
Population
16,634
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 56' N Latitude / 84° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1