|

Current local time in Dalton, GA, USA

10:39 :10 AM

10:39 :10

Friday, 27 May 2022 (EDT)

Convert Dalton Time

Want to convert Dalton time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dalton time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dalton EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Dalton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Dalton Facts

Country
USA
State
Georgia
Alternative Names
Cross Plains, DNN, Dalton, Dolton, daltana, daltwn, daltwn jwrjya, dolteon, Далтон, Долтон, دالتون, دالتون، جورجیا, ڈیلٹن، جارجیا, डाल्टन, 돌턴
Population
33,853
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 46' N Latitude / 84° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1